Touching Hearts

Posted: March 21, 2011 in Uncategorized

2011 American Idol castoff Chris Medina –
the guy who touched everyone’s hearts and possibly made us shed a little tear with his heartbreaking love story
about his girlfriend who currently suffers from brain injury due to a car accident…

Anywhere you are, I am near
Anywhere you go, I’ll be there
Anytime you whisper my name, you’ll see
How every single promise I keep
Cuz what kind of guy would I be
If I was to leave when you need me most

What are words
If you really don’t mean them
When you say them
What are words
If they’re only for good times
Then they don’t
When it’s love
Yeah, you say them out loud
Those words, They never go away
They live on, even when we’re gone

And I know an angel was sent just for me
And I know I’m meant to be where I am
And I’m gonna be
Standing right beside her tonight
And I’m gonna be by your side
I would never leave when she needs me most

What are words
If you really don’t mean them
When you say them
What are words
If they’re only for good times
Then they don’t
When it’s love
Yeah, you say them out loud
Those words, They never go away
They live on, even when we’re gone

Anywhere you are, I am near
Anywhere you go, I’ll be there
And I’m gonna be here forever more
Every single promise I keep
Cuz what kind of guy would I be
If I was to leave when you need me most

I’m forever keeping my angel close.

Its a very meaningful song and i wish that every couple will stay and stick strong with each other regardless of anything happened to them..
Now its time for me to head pain, i have confirm le, im going to sell away this car and throw away all kinship

Advertisements
Comments
  1. eslynong says:

    lol, i just about this song yester!

  2. eslynong says:

    eh, posted in my blog i mean. aiyo, i think i too tired. typo! lol.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s